314 3rd St SE Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 3rd St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $229,532, approximately $141 per square foot. 314 3rd St SE is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Union Home Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hunter Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Hindermann David A and Hindermann Peggy R
Bought by
Burgess Kay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Construction Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Burgess Kay L | $140,000 | All American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgess Kay L | $141,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $184,100 | $41,900 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $184,100 | $41,900 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $184,100 | $41,900 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $171,200 | $41,900 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $137,700 | $37,900 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $132,100 | $34,900 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $102,000 | $27,876 | $74,124 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $92,300 | $27,115 | $65,185 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $81,400 | $23,866 | $57,534 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $68,600 | $19,287 | $49,313 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $68,600 | $19,287 | $49,313 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $47,600 | $13,644 | $33,956 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $47,600 | $13,644 | $33,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map