407 2nd St SE Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 2nd St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $179,231, approximately $248 per square foot. 407 2nd St SE is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Studnicha Arnold J Est
Bought by
Freid Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freid Becky | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $148,600 | $42,700 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $148,600 | $42,700 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $148,600 | $42,700 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $135,700 | $42,700 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $110,000 | $38,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $103,900 | $35,700 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $72,600 | $25,712 | $46,888 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $95,300 | $35,700 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $57,300 | $21,611 | $35,689 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $48,100 | $17,631 | $30,469 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $48,100 | $17,631 | $30,469 |
| 2014 | $875 | $38,200 | $14,235 | $23,965 |
| 2013 | $890 | $39,000 | $14,220 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map