315 9th Ave S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $239,735 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 9th Ave S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $249,684, approximately $260 per square foot. 315 9th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Branham Michael B and Branham Amy Jo
Bought by
Lamser Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association Nd
Bought by
Branham Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Westrup Ronald
Bought by
Rose Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamser Stephanie K | $115,000 | -- | |
| Branham Michael B | $35,000 | -- | |
| Rose Pam | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $195,800 | $42,400 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $193,500 | $42,400 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $159,500 | $42,400 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $127,200 | $35,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $127,200 | $35,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $127,700 | $35,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $124,000 | $32,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $109,300 | $30,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $102,600 | $25,000 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map