315 Beaverbrook Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,878 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Beaverbrook Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $82,220, approximately $55 per square foot. 315 Beaverbrook Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $6,828 | $3,750 | $3,078 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $6,858 | $3,750 | $3,108 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $6,858 | $3,750 | $3,108 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $6,858 | $3,750 | $3,108 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $6,858 | $3,750 | $3,108 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $6,768 | $3,750 | $3,018 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $6,768 | $3,750 | $3,018 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $6,768 | $3,750 | $3,018 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $6,768 | $3,750 | $3,018 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $6,768 | $3,750 | $3,018 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $6,746 | $3,750 | $2,996 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $6,746 | $3,750 | $2,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map