635 Witsell Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,961 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Witsell Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $78,740, approximately $70 per square foot. 635 Witsell Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $7,044 | $3,000 | $4,044 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $7,010 | $3,000 | $4,010 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $7,010 | $3,000 | $4,010 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $7,010 | $3,000 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $7,010 | $3,000 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $6,974 | $3,000 | $3,974 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $6,974 | $3,000 | $3,974 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $6,974 | $3,000 | $3,974 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $6,974 | $3,000 | $3,974 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $6,974 | $3,000 | $3,974 |
| 2015 | $626 | $4,534 | $2,000 | $2,534 |
| 2014 | $625 | $4,534 | $2,000 | $2,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map