315 Bernard St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Bernard St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $294,323, approximately $292 per square foot. 315 Bernard St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,396 | $244,200 | $54,200 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $250,300 | $57,400 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $241,800 | $57,200 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $207,600 | $49,700 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $195,700 | $47,400 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $181,900 | $45,100 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $161,800 | $42,200 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $156,300 | $40,200 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $139,300 | $36,500 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $124,189 | $30,020 | $94,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,711 | $26,954 | $81,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,972 | $24,447 | $76,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map