315 Bledsoe Ave Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Bledsoe Ave, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $134,698, approximately $125 per square foot. 315 Bledsoe Ave is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Douglas Stephen S
Bought by
Douglas Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Leigh Douglas
Bought by
Douglas Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Bought by
Douglas Mike and Douglas Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Mike | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Mike | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Mike | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,275 | $2,575 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $0 | $30,275 | $2,575 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $768 | $30,275 | $2,575 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $693 | $21,125 | $1,900 | $19,225 |
| 2021 | $693 | $21,125 | $1,900 | $19,225 |
| 2020 | $693 | $21,125 | $1,900 | $19,225 |
| 2019 | $626 | $16,675 | $1,475 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $626 | $16,675 | $1,475 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $626 | $16,675 | $1,475 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $626 | $16,675 | $1,475 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $625 | $16,675 | $1,475 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $624 | $16,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map