315 E 108th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $934,770
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 108th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $757,693, approximately $910 per square foot. 315 E 108th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Seventh Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Maritza | -- | States Title Agency Inc | |
| Carrillo Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Martin | $96,000 | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Maritza | $353,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Martin | $95,215 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Martin | $2,880 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $355,705 | $96,816 | $258,889 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $348,731 | $94,918 | $253,813 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $341,894 | $93,057 | $248,837 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $335,191 | $91,233 | $243,958 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $328,620 | $89,445 | $239,175 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $325,251 | $88,528 | $236,723 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $318,875 | $86,793 | $232,082 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $312,624 | $85,092 | $227,532 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $306,495 | $83,424 | $223,071 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $300,487 | $81,789 | $218,698 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $295,974 | $80,561 | $215,413 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $290,177 | $78,983 | $211,194 |
Map
- 10800 S San Pedro St
- 10811 S San Pedro St
- 426 E 107th St
- 350 E 105th St
- 10510 Towne Ave
- 203 E 107th St
- 226 E 105th St
- 10616 Avalon Blvd
- 10401 San Pedro St
- 10606 Avalon Blvd
- 123 E 108th St
- 10316 S San Pedro St
- 10970 Avalon Blvd
- 10406 Avalon Blvd
- 157 E 104th St
- 10907 Main St
- 10909 Main St
- 10911 Main St
- 10208 S San Pedro St
- 11154 Towne Ave
- 321 E 108th St
- 317 E 108th St
- 325 E 108th St
- 331 E 108th St
- 335 E 108th St
- 322 E 108th St
- 341 E 108th St
- 322 W 108th St
- 303 E 108th St
- 10720 S San Pedro St
- 322 E 107th St
- 326 E 107th St
- 326 E 108th St
- 318 E 107th St
- 318 E 108th St
- 343 E 108th St
- 330 E 108th St
- 330 E 107th St
- 314 E 107th St
- 314 E 108th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.