315 E 3140 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $642,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 3140 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $586,861, approximately $481 per square foot. 315 E 3140 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Judd Leila L
Bought by
Breakwell Donald P and Breakwell Aleta G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,287
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$528,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breakwell Donald P | -- | Titlewriters Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breakwell Donald P | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $268,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $249,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $234,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $258,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $353,100 | $175,300 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $320,400 | $146,100 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $307,100 | $146,100 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $275,200 | $135,200 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $137,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $113,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $104,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $95,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map