315 E Keogh Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Keogh Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $531,496, approximately $242 per square foot. 315 E Keogh Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Collis Matthew J
Bought by
Collis Matthew J and Frazler Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$262,103
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Contreras Ana and Collis Matthew J
Bought by
Collis Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$262,103
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Harcey Todd and Harcey Helen
Bought by
Collis Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$262,103
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Walters John Edgar
Bought by
Harcey Todd and Harcey Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Nielsen Bradley L and Nielsen Kerri N
Bought by
Walters John Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collis Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Collis Matthew J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Collis Matthew J | $315,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Harcey Todd | $138,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Walters John Edgar | $119,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collis Matthew J | $304,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Harcey Todd | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters John Edgar | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $23,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $22,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map