315 E Monroe St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $99,245 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Monroe St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $138,811, approximately $76 per square foot. 315 E Monroe St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Phillips James G
Bought by
Walker Kenneth R and Walker Nataliy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,366
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$121,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kenneth R | $25,000 | -- | |
| Phillips James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kenneth R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2024 | $620 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2023 | $620 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2022 | $606 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $599 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2020 | $586 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $591 | $9,030 | $1,520 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $532 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map