315 Laurel Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $897,884 - $1,207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Laurel Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,118,721, approximately $967 per square foot. 315 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Carlsten Katherine Jeanette
Bought by
Carlsten Family Trust and Carlsten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Carlsten Katherine Jeanette and The Carlsten Family Trust
Bought by
Carlsten Katherine Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1994
Sold by
Carlsten Ave Maria
Bought by
Carlsten Ave Maria and The Carlsten Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsten Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlsten Katherine Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Carlsten Ave Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $74,461 | $36,252 | $38,209 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $73,002 | $35,542 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $71,572 | $34,846 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $70,169 | $34,163 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $68,794 | $33,494 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $66,755 | $32,501 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $65,447 | $31,864 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $62,908 | $30,628 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $61,964 | $30,168 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $60,752 | $29,578 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map