315 Sutton Cir Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,145,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Sutton Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $995,462, approximately $681 per square foot. 315 Sutton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Kamalapuri Nagendra Prasad and Vishwanatham Madhuri
Bought by
Kamalapuri Nagendra Prasad and Vishwanatham Madhuri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Angle Anne L
Bought by
Kamalapuri Nagendra Prasad and Vishwanatham Madhuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,500
Outstanding Balance
$503,423
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Angle Anne L
Bought by
Angle Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Angle Anne L
Bought by
Angle Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,412
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Angle Anne L
Bought by
Angle Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Caplan Susan T
Bought by
Angle Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Aaron Carolyn M
Bought by
Caplan Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Gondoli Matthew D
Bought by
Aaron Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Fiore Michael C and Fiore Michele L
Bought by
Aaron Carolyn M and Gondoli Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamalapuri Nagendra Prasad | -- | None Available | |
| Kamalapuri Nagendra Prasad | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Angle Anne L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Angle Anne L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Angle Anne L | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Angle Anne L | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Angle Anne L | -- | -- | |
| Angle Anne L | $337,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Angle Anne L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Caplan Susan T | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Aaron Carolyn M | $7,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Aaron Carolyn M | $233,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamalapuri Nagendra Prasad | $603,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Angle Anne L | $266,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Angle Anne L | $267,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Angle Anne L | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Caplan Susan T | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aaron Carolyn M | $209,700 | |
| Closed | Caplan Susan T | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,840 | $807,854 | $625,804 | $182,050 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $792,015 | $613,534 | $178,481 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $776,486 | $601,504 | $174,982 |
| 2022 | $9,437 | $761,261 | $589,710 | $171,551 |
| 2021 | $9,235 | $746,336 | $578,148 | $168,188 |
| 2019 | $9,034 | $724,200 | $561,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $8,703 | $710,000 | $550,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $446,943 | $278,099 | $168,844 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $438,181 | $272,647 | $165,534 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $431,600 | $268,552 | $163,048 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $423,147 | $263,292 | $159,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map