404 Sutton Cir Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Sutton Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,098,568, approximately $589 per square foot. 404 Sutton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Whipple Kathleen O Malley
Bought by
Whipple Kathleen O Malley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,471
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Whipple Kathleen O Malley
Bought by
Whipple Kathleen O Malley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Denise
Bought by
Whipple Kathleen O Malley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Denise A
Bought by
Jackson Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Lucas Denise A and Jackson Denise
Bought by
Jackson Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Kasley John A and Kasley Kathleen A
Bought by
Lucas Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Atteberry Keith R and Atteberry Christine
Bought by
Kasley John A and Kasley Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Edward Hostmann Inc
Bought by
Richmond Moorings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Kathleen O Malley | -- | Accommodation | |
| Whipple Kathleen O Malley | -- | Servicelink | |
| Whipple Kathleen O Malley | -- | None Available | |
| Whipple Kathleen O Malley | $792,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jackson Denise | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jackson Denise A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jackson Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Denise A | $495,000 | First American Title | |
| Kasley John A | $375,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Richmond Moorings Llc | $765,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple Kathleen O Malley | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Whipple Kathleen O Malley | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Denise A | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Denise A | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasley John A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lucas Denise A | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,046 | $919,179 | $638,320 | $280,859 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $901,156 | $625,804 | $275,352 |
| 2023 | $10,672 | $883,487 | $613,534 | $269,953 |
| 2022 | $10,593 | $866,164 | $601,504 | $264,660 |
| 2021 | $10,367 | $849,181 | $589,710 | $259,471 |
| 2019 | $10,147 | $823,996 | $572,220 | $251,776 |
| 2018 | $9,774 | $807,840 | $561,000 | $246,840 |
| 2017 | $9,423 | $792,000 | $550,000 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $7,575 | $617,714 | $505,408 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $7,474 | $608,437 | $497,817 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $544,500 | $445,504 | $98,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map