315 Tabor Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,101,176 - $1,340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Tabor Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,239,044, approximately $837 per square foot. 315 Tabor Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Bought by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,055
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,007,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2019
Sold by
Woosle Richard G Woosley and Woosle Marianne A
Bought by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Bought by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Bought by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Bought by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Bought by
Woosley Richard G and Woosley Marianne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Bertonis Margaret L
Bought by
Martz Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Woosley Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Martz Gary | $189,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woosley Richard G | $313,500 | |
| Closed | Woosley Richard G | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Woosley Richard G | $503,000 | |
| Closed | Woosley Richard G | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Woosley Richard G | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Martz Gary | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $259,013 | $111,283 | $147,730 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $248,955 | $106,962 | $141,993 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $244,073 | $104,864 | $139,209 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $239,288 | $102,808 | $136,480 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $236,834 | $101,754 | $135,080 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $232,191 | $99,759 | $132,432 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $227,638 | $97,803 | $129,835 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $223,175 | $95,885 | $127,290 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $218,799 | $94,005 | $124,794 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $215,512 | $92,593 | $122,919 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $211,290 | $90,779 | $120,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map