3151 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,478 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $963,120, approximately $511 per square foot. 3151 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Charles B and The Charles B Thomas Revocable
Bought by
Thomas Charles B and Thomas Rache
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Charles B
Bought by
Thomas Charles B and Charles B Thomas Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Rache and Thomas Charles B
Bought by
Thomas Charles B and Thomas Rache
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,487
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$829,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Rache and Thomas Charles B
Bought by
Thomas Rache and Thomas Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thomas Charles and Thomas Rache
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,280
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Ramos Bartolome and Ramos Cristeta
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Charles B | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Thomas Charles B | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Charles B | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Thomas Rache | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thomas Charles | $164,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $154,406 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Charles B | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Thomas Charles | $167,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $267,075 | $130,442 | $136,633 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $261,839 | $127,885 | $133,954 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $256,706 | $125,378 | $131,328 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $251,673 | $122,920 | $128,753 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $246,739 | $120,510 | $126,229 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $239,423 | $116,937 | $122,486 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $234,730 | $114,645 | $120,085 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $225,618 | $110,195 | $115,423 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $222,230 | $108,540 | $113,690 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $217,877 | $106,414 | $111,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map