3154 Highgate Terrace Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $675,576
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Highgate Terrace Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $634,394, approximately $356 per square foot. 3154 Highgate Terrace Loop is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Cottonwood, and Golden Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Anthem Untd Iron Ridge Hm Lp
Bought by
Wong Kevin Guanwei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,399
Outstanding Balance
$390,663
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Drp Ca 2 Llc
Bought by
Anthem United Iron Ridge Homes Limited P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Kevin Guanwei | $611,000 | First American Title | |
| Wong Kevin Guanwei | $611,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Anthem United Iron Ridge Homes Limited P | $1,431,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Kevin Guanwei | $427,399 | |
| Closed | Wong Kevin Guanwei | $427,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,579 | $647,940 | $212,241 | $435,699 |
| 2024 | $10,579 | $635,236 | $208,080 | $427,156 |
| 2023 | $10,432 | $622,781 | $204,000 | $418,781 |
| 2022 | $10,668 | $610,570 | $200,000 | $410,570 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $176,281 | $176,281 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $174,474 | $174,474 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $140,451 | $140,451 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map