3159 Highgate Terrace Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $935,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Highgate Terrace Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $856,423, approximately $290 per square foot. 3159 Highgate Terrace Loop is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Rising Sun Montessori, and Golden Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Reddy Yearasi
Bought by
Yearasi Family Trust and Yearasi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Anthem Untd Iron Ridge Hm Lp
Bought by
Yearasi Nageswara Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,120
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Manasa Yearasi
Bought by
Yearasi Nageswara Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,120
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Anthem United Iron Ridge Homes Limite Pr
Bought by
Yearasi Nageswara Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,120
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Drp Ca 2 Llc
Bought by
Anthem United Iron Ridge Homes Limited P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearasi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yearasi Nageswara Reddy | $755,500 | First American Title | |
| Yearasi Nageswara Reddy | -- | First American Title | |
| Yearasi Nageswara Reddy | -- | First American Title | |
| Yearasi Nageswara Reddy | $755,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Anthem United Iron Ridge Homes Limited P | $1,431,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yearasi Nageswara Reddy | $453,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Yearasi Nageswara Reddy | $453,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,250 | $801,423 | $212,241 | $589,182 |
| 2024 | $13,250 | $785,710 | $208,080 | $577,630 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $770,304 | $204,000 | $566,304 |
| 2022 | $12,670 | $755,200 | $200,000 | $555,200 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $176,281 | $176,281 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $174,474 | $174,474 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $140,451 | $140,451 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map