3154 Monroe St Unit Bldg-Unit Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $220,906
3
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Monroe St Unit Bldg-Unit, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $206,727, approximately $222 per square foot. 3154 Monroe St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Greeson Francis
Bought by
Russ Cassandra and Russ Pennie-Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$155,060
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Mujic Ziam and Mujic Sdamira
Bought by
Geeson Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Tillerson Velma
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Christopher and Murphy Erin
Bought by
Tillerson Velma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Murphy Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcgraw Janet
Bought by
Financial Freedom Senior Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcgraw Ellis E and Mcgraw Claudia
Bought by
Mcgraw Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcgraw Robert E
Bought by
Mcgraw Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Mcgraw Janet V