3154 Petaluma Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Petaluma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,129,697, approximately $636 per square foot. 3154 Petaluma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Schaffer Gary
Bought by
Schaffer Gary K and Schaffer Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Gary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $98,482 | $44,581 | $53,901 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $96,552 | $43,707 | $52,845 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $94,659 | $42,850 | $51,809 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $92,804 | $42,010 | $50,794 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $90,986 | $41,187 | $49,799 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $88,289 | $39,966 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $86,559 | $39,183 | $47,376 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $83,200 | $37,662 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $81,951 | $37,097 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $80,347 | $36,371 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map