3155 Haskell Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Haskell Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $263,001, approximately $183 per square foot. 3155 Haskell Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassady Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Hicks Harrison Ray and Hicks Dorothy
Bought by
Haskell & Brunson Hr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Telhio Credit Union Inc
Bought by
Hicks Harrison Ray and Hicks Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Sphepard Terry L
Bought by
Telhio Credit Union Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Bought by
Shepherd Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell & Brunson Hr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hicks Harrison Ray | $51,100 | Attorney | |
| Telhio Credit Union Inc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Shepherd Terry L | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $66,890 | $14,000 | $52,890 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $66,890 | $14,000 | $52,890 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $66,885 | $14,000 | $52,885 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $35,740 | $10,500 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $30,770 | $10,500 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $30,770 | $10,500 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $30,770 | $10,500 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $28,360 | $4,660 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $28,360 | $4,660 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $28,360 | $4,660 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $913 | $29,855 | $4,900 | $24,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map