Estimated Value: $688,425 - $959,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Riverside Dr, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $775,106, approximately $865 per square foot. 3155 Riverside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgerald Rex
Bought by
Crossroad Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Burt June J
Bought by
Burt June J and The June J Burt Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroad Capital Llc | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Burt June J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $263,774 | $163,288 | $100,486 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $258,602 | $160,086 | $98,516 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $253,531 | $156,947 | $96,584 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $248,560 | $153,870 | $94,690 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $243,686 | $150,853 | $92,833 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $241,187 | $149,306 | $91,881 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $236,457 | $146,378 | $90,079 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $231,821 | $143,508 | $88,313 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $227,275 | $140,694 | $86,581 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $222,818 | $137,935 | $84,883 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $219,471 | $135,863 | $83,608 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $215,172 | $133,202 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map