3158 Beech Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3158 Beech Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $724,687, approximately $263 per square foot. 3158 Beech Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Conner Dennis G and Conner Nancy
Bought by
Price Don A and Price Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Don A | $291,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $393,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $381,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $370,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $360,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $349,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $339,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $329,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $310,569 | $0 | $0 |