3150 Beech St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Beech St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $542,158, approximately $681 per square foot. 3150 Beech St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Goodban Matthew and Tidwell Amy
Bought by
Goodban Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,186
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Tidwell Amy and Goodban Matt
Bought by
Goodban Matthew and Tidwell Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Hsu Stephen D
Bought by
Tidwell Amy and Goodban Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,760
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Tom Birkenhead
Bought by
Hsu Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property