1595 E 31st Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 E 31st Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $800,244, approximately $326 per square foot. 1595 E 31st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Crawford Phillip John
Bought by
Phillip John Crawford And Nancy Rogers Crawfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip John Crawford And Nancy Rogers Crawfo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,108 | $396,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,020 | $384,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $373,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,576 | $362,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $352,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $341,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $331,964 | $0 | $0 |