3159 SE 26th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 SE 26th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $462,292, approximately $295 per square foot. 3159 SE 26th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Bankruptcy Estate Of Stuart Ian Rice
Bought by
Pozhar Aleksandr S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,675
Outstanding Balance
$162,924
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Rice Holly
Bought by
Rice Stuart Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,490
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Cary Kevin
Bought by
Rice Stuart Ian and Rice Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Portland Painting Inc
Bought by
Cary Kevin and Cary Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,808
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property