316 11th Place Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,823,000 - $3,140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 11th Place, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,366,677, approximately $1,881 per square foot. 316 11th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Lesser Timothy M
Bought by
Tim Lesser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Dreyfus Richard
Bought by
Lesser Tim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Srm No 51
Bought by
Dreyfus Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Lesser Family Trust | -- | Keller Law Firm | |
| Lesser Tim M | $805,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dreyfus Richard | $395,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lesser Tim M | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreyfus Richard | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Lesser Tim M | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,066 | $1,144,524 | $1,073,446 | $71,078 |
| 2024 | $13,066 | $1,122,084 | $1,052,399 | $69,685 |
| 2023 | $12,729 | $1,100,083 | $1,031,764 | $68,319 |
| 2022 | $12,514 | $1,078,514 | $1,011,534 | $66,980 |
| 2021 | $12,344 | $1,057,367 | $991,700 | $65,667 |
| 2019 | $12,017 | $1,026,007 | $962,287 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $11,788 | $1,005,890 | $943,419 | $62,471 |
| 2016 | $10,866 | $966,833 | $906,786 | $60,047 |
| 2015 | $10,642 | $952,312 | $893,166 | $59,146 |
| 2014 | $10,502 | $933,659 | $875,671 | $57,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map