NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,518,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,556 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2019

Last sale price $1,110,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,432 / mo

230 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Welcome to this Gorgeous Luxury Home in a Perfect Location. Situated on a Cul-de-Sac and Backing to an Open Field. High End Finishes Abound. Brazilian Walnut Floors Throughout Main Level. Gourmet Kitchen with High End SS Appliances and Custom Cabinets. Walk in Panty & Butler Pantry Perfect for Entertaining. Separate Kitchen Sitting Area Overlooking the Open Field in the Backyard. Impressive 2-Story Family Room with Stone Fireplace Allows Natural Light to Pour in. 1st Floor Laundry with Discreet Laundry Shoot. Dual Staircase. Full Finished Basement with Gym, Theatre, Office, & Full Bath. Plus, 3rd Floor Plumbed For Bathroom and Ready to be Finished for Extra Space. 3-Car Garage with Extra Depth Plus Convenient Stairs Going From Garage to Basement. Central Vac. Entire House Ready for Wireless Audio including Deck. Walk to D.203 Elementary School, Junior High, and Pool. Close to Downtown, Highways, and Train. Welcome Home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Apicella

eXp Realty License #475161634 Listed on: 11/02/2018

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 5.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, In-Law Arrangement, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 15
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven-Double, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Refrigerator-Bar, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Wine Cooler/Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Equipment: Humidifier, Central Vacuum, Security System, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink, Full Body Spray Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Butler, Pantry-Walk-in
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom, Eating Area, Office, Recreation Room, Sitting Room, Exercise Room, Theatre Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 26X17, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 12X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Eating Area, Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Office, Dimensions: 11X14, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 27X41, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Sitting, Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 6 Name: Exercise Rm, Dimensions: 11X18, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 7 Name: Theater Rm, Dimensions: 15X15, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4556
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 16X24, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Cedar
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Acreage: 0.2529

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 5156

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 203

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 11,017
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0830307042

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 18759.62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
List Price
$1,230,000
Sold Price
$1,110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-9.76%
Current Estimated Value
$1,382,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$272,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$888,000
Outstanding Balance
$777,647
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,030

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Pattermann Builders Inc
Bought by
Finlay Ryan W and Finlay Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$727,500
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waite Jill $1,110,000 Home Closing Services Inc
Finlay Ryan W $970,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Waite Jill $888,000
Previous Owner Finlay Ryan W $727,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $1,110,000 -2.5% $244 / Sq Ft
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $1,139,000 -0.9% $250 / Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Price Changed $1,149,000 -3.2% $252 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Price Changed $1,187,000 -3.5% $261 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $1,230,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $24,695 $411,118 $127,781 $283,337
2023 $23,861 $375,210 $116,620 $258,590
2022 $22,672 $356,320 $110,750 $245,570
2021 $21,864 $342,840 $106,560 $236,280
2020 $21,407 $336,670 $104,640 $232,030
2019 $20,391 $315,790 $100,110 $215,680
2018 $19,129 $300,750 $95,340 $205,410
2017 $18,760 $290,600 $92,120 $198,480
2016 $18,403 $280,100 $88,790 $191,310
2015 $18,315 $263,770 $83,610 $180,160
2014 $17,897 $246,440 $79,630 $166,810
2013 $17,626 $247,030 $79,820 $167,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10128178

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-30-307-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.