316 Cloverdale Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Cloverdale Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $327,929, approximately $302 per square foot. 316 Cloverdale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza
Bought by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza and Meza Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,376
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2005
Sold by
Meza Hilda
Bought by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Sold by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza
Bought by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza and Meza Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Meza Hilda
Bought by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Meza Hilda
Bought by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,043
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Berry Greg S and Berry Maurisa A
Bought by
Valenzuela Sergio Meza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,043
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Sergio Meza | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valenzuela Sergio Meza | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valenzuela Sergio Meza | -- | -- | |
| Valenzuela Sergio Meza | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valenzuela Sergio Meza | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Valenzuela Sergio Meza | $117,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Sergio Meza | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Sergio Meza | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Sergio Meza | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Sergio Meza | $116,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $176,277 | $45,192 | $131,085 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $172,821 | $44,306 | $128,515 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $169,434 | $43,438 | $125,996 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $166,113 | $42,587 | $123,526 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $162,856 | $41,752 | $121,104 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $161,187 | $41,324 | $119,863 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $158,027 | $40,514 | $117,513 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $154,929 | $39,720 | $115,209 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $151,892 | $38,942 | $112,950 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $148,915 | $38,179 | $110,736 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $146,679 | $37,606 | $109,073 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map