316 Future Cir Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Future Cir, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $422,820, approximately $153 per square foot. 316 Future Cir is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Big Sky Elementary School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Hedrick Rose and Estate Of Ann M Kuntz
Bought by
Monson Steve D and Monson Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Lavonne B
Bought by
Kuntz Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Steve D | -- | None Available | |
| Kuntz Ann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monson Steve D | $280,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $395,300 | $80,180 | $315,120 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $370,500 | $87,978 | $282,522 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $370,500 | $87,978 | $282,522 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $115,804 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map