316 Samuel St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $148,075 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Samuel St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $170,019, approximately $137 per square foot. 316 Samuel St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Eckhardt Georgia B
Bought by
Anderson William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Outstanding Balance
$57,305
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$112,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Junior L Eckhardt
Bought by
Eckhardt Georgia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William M | $111,300 | -- | |
| Eckhardt Georgia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson William M | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,091 | $44,167 | $9,923 | $34,244 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $37,030 | $10,728 | $26,303 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $37,030 | $10,728 | $26,303 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $37,030 | $10,730 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $30,580 | $8,860 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $30,580 | $8,860 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $30,580 | $8,860 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $34,040 | $10,180 | $23,860 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $34,040 | $10,180 | $23,860 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $34,040 | $10,180 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $34,040 | $10,180 | $23,860 |
| 2013 | $1,957 | $34,040 | $10,180 | $23,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map