3160 Carr Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,901 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Carr Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $804,225, approximately $612 per square foot. 3160 Carr Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Bradford William E
Bought by
William E Bradford 2024 Trust and Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1983
Bought by
Bradford William E Jean W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Bradford 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradford William E Jean W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $196,772 | $68,005 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $310 | $192,915 | $66,672 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $359 | $189,133 | $65,365 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $442 | $185,426 | $64,084 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $438 | $181,791 | $62,828 | $118,963 |
| 2020 | $457 | $179,928 | $62,184 | $117,744 |
| 2019 | $456 | $176,401 | $60,965 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $474 | $172,943 | $59,770 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $71 | $169,553 | $58,599 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $471 | $166,229 | $57,450 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $450 | $163,734 | $56,588 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $424 | $160,528 | $55,480 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map