3160 Lombardy Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,284,000 - $3,389,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Lombardy Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,657,801, approximately $968 per square foot. 3160 Lombardy Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Saints Felicitas And Perpetua School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Cheng Trust
Bought by
Cheng Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Cheng Lester Alan
Bought by
Cheng Lester Alan and Cheng Evelyn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Mesa Pablo Co Tr Mesa Family Trust
Bought by
Cheng Lester A and Cheng Evelyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,440
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$2,577,361
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Lester Alan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cheng Lester A | $589,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Lester A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,751 | $940,469 | $752,388 | $188,081 |
| 2024 | $10,751 | $922,030 | $737,636 | $184,394 |
| 2023 | $10,660 | $903,952 | $723,173 | $180,779 |
| 2022 | $10,293 | $886,229 | $708,994 | $177,235 |
| 2021 | $9,869 | $868,853 | $695,093 | $173,760 |
| 2019 | $9,503 | $843,084 | $674,477 | $168,607 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $826,553 | $661,252 | $165,301 |
| 2016 | $9,275 | $794,459 | $635,576 | $158,883 |
| 2015 | $9,174 | $782,527 | $626,030 | $156,497 |
| 2014 | $8,984 | $767,199 | $613,767 | $153,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map