3165 Lombardy Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,073,096 - $3,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Lombardy Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,513,774, approximately $928 per square foot. 3165 Lombardy Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Saints Felicitas And Perpetua School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Burke Dennis P
Bought by
Burke Dennis P and Burke Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Dennis P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $144,589 | $57,824 | $86,765 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $141,755 | $56,691 | $85,064 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $138,977 | $55,580 | $83,397 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $136,253 | $54,491 | $81,762 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $133,582 | $53,423 | $80,159 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $129,623 | $51,840 | $77,783 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $127,082 | $50,824 | $76,258 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $122,149 | $48,851 | $73,298 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $120,315 | $48,118 | $72,197 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $117,959 | $47,176 | $70,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map