NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,202 - $188,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,014 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2025

FORECLOSURE! Lender says sell! Property has fire damage and is unsecured. Home is being offered at an outstanding price. Please use extreme caution. Please go view the home and make an offer with no contingencies. This home appears to be in Sky Lake community. Many homes in this area are being rehabbed and sold for more money. Could be worth a lot of money once fully rehabbed. Seller is also selling 2355 Cuba Millington, 1646 Foster, 4222 Kerwin, 3160 Range line, 325 E. Ripley which is in Covington (can buy them individually or in bulk).

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,356

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x130

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,772 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Skylake Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 495
  • Assessor Parcel Number 072107 C00007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,356

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1772
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 105X130
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 072107 C00007
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1356
  • Tax Lot: 495

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Robles Ivan
Bought by
Dorsey Michaela
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$179,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,949
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.14%
Original Mortgage
$9,995
Outstanding Balance
$7,056
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$171,995

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Betty J Van Steenburgh Revocable Trust and Betty J Rebhorn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Robles Ivan
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18653.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Sunset Boulevard Partners Llc
Bought by
Sunset Boulevard Partners Llc
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000
Views
76

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Farrow Deborah
Bought by
Sunset Boulevard Partners Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
White Maggie Edwards and White Robert L
Bought by
Farrow Frank and Farrow Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
7.16%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorsey Michaela $185,000 None Listed On Document
Robles Ivan $15,000 None Listed On Document
Sunset Boulevard Partners Llc $15,000 None Listed On Document
Sunset Boulevard Partners Llc $35,000 --
Farrow Frank $66,000 --
Farrow Frank $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dorsey Michaela $9,995
Open Dorsey Michaela $181,649
Previous Owner Sunset Boulevard Partners Llc $120,000
Previous Owner Farrow Frank $59,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $15,000 -91.9% $9 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $104 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $199,900 +1232.7% $113 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $15,000 -- $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $698 $29,375 $3,375 $26,000
2024 $698 $20,600 $2,600 $18,000
2023 $1,255 $20,600 $2,600 $18,000
2022 $1,538 $25,250 $2,600 $22,650
2021 $1,828 $25,250 $2,600 $22,650
2020 $1,333 $18,400 $2,600 $15,800
2019 $588 $18,400 $2,600 $15,800
2018 $588 $18,400 $2,600 $15,800
2017 $602 $18,400 $2,600 $15,800
2016 $830 $19,000 $0 $0
2014 $830 $19,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3019428

Realtracs

APN: 07-2107-C0-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.