31634 Willowick Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $173,252 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31634 Willowick Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $184,563, approximately $205 per square foot. 31634 Willowick Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Esther M Dombrowski
Bought by
Dombrowski David A and Dombrowski Darlene S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Ted Thomas Dombrowski
Bought by
Dombrowski Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dombrowski Ted T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombrowski David A | -- | None Available | |
| Dombrowski Esther M | -- | -- | |
| Dombrowski Ted T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,950 | $14,260 | $37,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,950 | $14,260 | $37,690 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $42,430 | $11,690 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $42,430 | $11,690 | $30,740 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $42,430 | $11,690 | $30,740 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $35,960 | $9,910 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $35,960 | $9,910 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $34,520 | $15,390 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $34,520 | $15,390 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $34,520 | $15,390 | $19,130 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $34,520 | $15,390 | $19,130 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $34,520 | $15,390 | $19,130 |
| 2013 | $2,501 | $34,520 | $15,390 | $19,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map