3166 Big Cut Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $173,883 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Big Cut Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $207,971, approximately $273 per square foot. 3166 Big Cut Rd is a home with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Glen A Wiles A and Glen Alma F
Bought by
Capital Oaks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,725
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Buys Shawn and Buys Raydene
Bought by
Glen A Wiles And Alma F Wiles 1988 Living Tru and Wiles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Wiles Glen A
Bought by
Buys Shawn and Buys Raydene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Wiles Glen A
Bought by
Ingram Eric E and Ingram Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Oaks Llc | $180,000 | Inter-County Title | |
| Glen A Wiles And Alma F Wiles 1988 Living Tru | $191,964 | Inter-County Title | |
| Buys Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram Eric E | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capital Oaks Llc | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buys Shawn | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Eric E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $185,806 | $61,314 | $124,492 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $182,163 | $60,112 | $122,051 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $178,592 | $58,934 | $119,658 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $175,091 | $57,779 | $117,312 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $171,659 | $56,647 | $115,012 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $175,000 | $85,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $157,629 | $56,294 | $101,335 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $154,540 | $55,191 | $99,349 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $151,510 | $54,109 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $148,541 | $53,049 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $146,311 | $52,253 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $143,447 | $51,231 | $92,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map