317 Capistrano Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Capistrano Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $665,524, approximately $534 per square foot. 317 Capistrano Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Ware Stephen
Bought by
Stephen W Ware Trust and Ware
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Nmpb Llc
Bought by
Ware Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Shelton Hershel Earl
Bought by
Nmpb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Shelton Hershel Earl
Bought by
Shelton Hershel Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Younger Wanda Lou
Bought by
Ayres Merton O and Ayres Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen W Ware Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephen W Ware Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ware Stephen | $369,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nmpb Llc | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Shelton Hershel Earl | -- | Southland Title Ventura | |
| Ayres Merton O | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware Stephen | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Hershel Earl | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $391,164 | $156,464 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $383,495 | $153,396 | $230,099 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $375,976 | $150,388 | $225,588 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $368,604 | $147,439 | $221,165 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $361,377 | $144,548 | $216,829 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $357,673 | $143,067 | $214,606 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $350,661 | $140,262 | $210,399 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $343,786 | $137,512 | $206,274 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $337,046 | $134,816 | $202,230 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $330,438 | $132,173 | $198,265 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $325,477 | $130,189 | $195,288 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $369,000 | $147,500 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map