317 E George St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E George St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $281,956, approximately $348 per square foot. 317 E George St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Dacus James
Bought by
Dacus James and Dacus Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,216
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$202,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Dacus Gerald
Bought by
Dacus James and Dacus Rose Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dacus Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Dacus Barbara
Bought by
Dacus Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Montreuil Mark D and Montreuil Marie E
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacus James | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dacus James | -- | California Title Company | |
| Dacus James | -- | -- | |
| Dacus Gerald | $27,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Dacus Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $30,111 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dacus James | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $62,675 | $15,659 | $47,016 |
| 2023 | $907 | $60,243 | $15,051 | $45,192 |
| 2022 | $889 | $59,062 | $14,756 | $44,306 |
| 2021 | $873 | $57,905 | $14,467 | $43,438 |
| 2020 | $863 | $57,312 | $14,319 | $42,993 |
| 2019 | $850 | $56,189 | $14,039 | $42,150 |
| 2018 | $844 | $55,088 | $13,764 | $41,324 |
| 2017 | $829 | $54,009 | $13,495 | $40,514 |
| 2016 | $790 | $52,951 | $13,231 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $779 | $52,157 | $13,033 | $39,124 |
| 2014 | $774 | $51,137 | $12,779 | $38,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map