433 E George St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E George St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $451,779, approximately $279 per square foot. 433 E George St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Kondratuk Marcelo S
Bought by
Aleman Jose R and Gonzalez Nubia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$89,576
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Kondratuk Marcelo S and Kondratuk Karina M
Bought by
Kondratuk Marcelo S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Pk Development Inc
Bought by
Kondratuk Marcelo S and Kondratuk Karina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Kondratuk Pedro and Kondratuk Lidia
Bought by
Pk Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Nosanov Michael J
Bought by
Kondratuk Pedro and Kondratuk Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Mendez Martha Eva
Bought by
The Mjn 1994 Trust and Nosanov Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Henderson Russell and Henderson Randy C
Bought by
Mendez Martha Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Henderson Russell and Henderson Randy C
Bought by
Mendez Martha Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Jose R | $135,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Kondratuk Marcelo S | -- | None Available | |
| Kondratuk Marcelo S | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Pk Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kondratuk Pedro | $8,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Mjn 1994 Trust | $2,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mendez Martha Eva | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendez Martha Eva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleman Jose R | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $172,942 | $51,239 | $121,703 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $166,228 | $49,250 | $116,978 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $162,970 | $48,285 | $114,685 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $159,776 | $47,339 | $112,437 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $158,139 | $46,854 | $111,285 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $155,039 | $45,936 | $109,103 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $152,000 | $45,036 | $106,964 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $149,020 | $44,153 | $104,867 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $146,099 | $43,288 | $102,811 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $143,907 | $42,639 | $101,268 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $141,089 | $41,804 | $99,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map