317 Elder Ln NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Cherry Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,243 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Elder Ln NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $195,811, approximately $195 per square foot. 317 Elder Ln NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $183,200 | $37,400 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $168,900 | $32,700 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $159,100 | $32,700 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $140,000 | $28,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $138,700 | $28,000 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $131,200 | $24,900 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $125,700 | $24,900 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $125,700 | $24,900 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $122,000 | $24,900 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $120,000 | $24,900 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $122,223 | $24,901 | $97,322 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $122,223 | $24,901 | $97,322 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $122,223 | $24,901 | $97,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map