D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dakota Beyer
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 241-2639
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,999 - $194,000
This home is located at 5475 Plainview Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 since 10 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $188 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 5475 Plainview Dr NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Trevor | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsen Trevor | $145,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $152,000 | +4.8% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $177,100 | $36,500 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $165,000 | $32,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $155,500 | $32,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $137,800 | $27,400 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $131,000 | $27,400 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $123,700 | $24,400 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $118,500 | $24,400 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $118,500 | $24,400 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $116,000 | $24,400 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $114,300 | $24,400 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $116,307 | $24,365 | $91,942 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $116,307 | $24,365 | $91,942 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $116,307 | $24,365 | $91,942 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dakota Beyer
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 241-2639
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Arlene Heck
RE/MAX
(319) 389-5544
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2102070
APN: 13261-53002-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.