317 S 4th St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $97,730 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S 4th St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $113,433, approximately $108 per square foot. 317 S 4th St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Lee Michael A and Lee Jennifer
Bought by
Johnson Idora G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,288
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,145
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Idora G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Idora G | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |