317 S Grove Park Rd Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,053
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Grove Park Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $858,842, approximately $211 per square foot. 317 S Grove Park Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Kreth Timothy K
Bought by
Agapos E Michael and Agapos Carolyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,736
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Kreth Timothy K
Bought by
Kreth Timothy K and Timothy K Kreth Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Hank Hill Company Llc
Bought by
Kreth Timothy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Mills Morris H and Mills Mary B
Bought by
Daniel Coldwell and Edwards Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agapos E Michael | $605,000 | -- | |
| Kreth Timothy K | -- | -- | |
| Kreth Timothy K | -- | -- | |
| Kreth Timothy K | $562,500 | -- | |
| Kreth Timothy K | $562,500 | -- | |
| Daniel Coldwell | $125,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Coldwell | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agapos E Michael | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreth Timothy K | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $199,375 | $41,950 | $157,425 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $159,225 | $40,875 | $118,350 |
| 2023 | $9,699 | $159,225 | $40,875 | $118,350 |
| 2022 | $9,699 | $159,225 | $40,875 | $118,350 |
| 2021 | $9,813 | $159,225 | $40,875 | $118,350 |
| 2020 | $11,333 | $156,400 | $40,875 | $115,525 |
| 2019 | $11,333 | $156,400 | $40,875 | $115,525 |
| 2018 | $11,333 | $156,400 | $40,875 | $115,525 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $156,400 | $40,875 | $115,525 |
| 2016 | $6,447 | $147,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,447 | $147,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map