Estimated Value: $153,361 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W Cherry St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $159,340, approximately $76 per square foot. 317 W Cherry St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
John R Mcdonald
Bought by
Tamela S Keegan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,375
Outstanding Balance
$27,972
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Terry A Dick
Bought by
Mcdonald John R and Mcdonald Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamela S Keegan | $81,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald John R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamela S Keegan | $83,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $39,030 | $5,670 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $39,030 | $5,670 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $31,750 | $4,620 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $31,750 | $4,620 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $31,750 | $4,620 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $25,690 | $4,620 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $25,690 | $4,620 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $25,690 | $4,620 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $23,770 | $4,620 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $23,870 | $4,620 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $23,870 | $4,620 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $23,590 | $4,620 | $18,970 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $23,590 | $4,620 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map