3175 Hooker Rd Unit Front Sinclairville, NY 14782
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $569,173
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Hooker Rd Unit Front, Sinclairville, NY 14782 and is currently estimated at $468,043, approximately $219 per square foot. 3175 Hooker Rd Unit Front is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Sinclairville Elementary School, Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School, and Open Door Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert Angelle | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Howe Heather | $120,000 | Hope L Fredrickson |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lippert Angelle | $470,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $235,000 | $54,500 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $235,000 | $54,500 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $235,000 | $54,500 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $7,950 | $235,000 | $81,400 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $235,000 | $81,400 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $235,000 | $81,400 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $235,000 | $81,400 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $199,000 | $81,400 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $199,000 | $81,400 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $199,000 | $81,400 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,000 | $81,400 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $81,400 | $117,600 |
Map
- 3175 Hooker Rd
- 3196 Hooker Rd
- 3154 Hooker Rd
- 3216 Hooker Rd
- 3098 Hooker Rd
- 3075 Hooker Rd
- 3062 Hooker Rd
- 3278 Hooker Rd
- 3042 Hooker Rd
- 3047 Hooker Rd
- 3047 Hooker Rd
- 6893 County Touring Route 75
- 6954 Nelson Rd
- 3027 Hooker Rd
- 7034 County Touring Route 75
- 6858 Nelson Rd
- 6873 Nelson Rd
- 7038 Nelson Rd
- 7019 Nelson Rd
- 6899 Hall Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.