3175 Onyx St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Onyx St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $467,283, approximately $423 per square foot. 3175 Onyx St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Hammond Laura A
Bought by
Laura A Hammond Trust and Hammond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Schneck Megan S and Breslin Sean R
Bought by
Hammond Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Lelievre Mary Anne
Bought by
Schneck Megan S and Breslin Sean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Huynh Sang Phu and Huynh Watkins Mary C
Bought by
Lelievre Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Wheaton Ruth E
Bought by
Huynh Sang Phu and Huynh Watkins Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner