3175 Primrose Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Santa Rosa Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Primrose Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $836,719, approximately $762 per square foot. 3175 Primrose Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Holt Otis and Leith Lorin
Bought by
Holt Otis and Leith Lorin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Otis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $131,254 | $71,597 | $59,657 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $128,682 | $70,194 | $58,488 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $126,160 | $68,818 | $57,342 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $123,687 | $67,469 | $56,218 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $121,263 | $66,147 | $55,116 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $120,020 | $65,469 | $54,551 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $117,668 | $64,186 | $53,482 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $115,362 | $62,928 | $52,434 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $113,101 | $61,695 | $51,406 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $110,885 | $60,486 | $50,399 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,220 | $59,578 | $49,642 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,081 | $58,411 | $48,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map