3176 E Belair Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,022,628
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 E Belair Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $997,407, approximately $423 per square foot. 3176 E Belair Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Arroyo Victor A and Arroyo Vianey A
Bought by
Victor And Vianey Arroyo Living Trust and Arroyo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Harley Edmond John and Harley Chalena Marie
Bought by
Arroyo Victor A and Arroyo Vianey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,700
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Schroeder David Lee
Bought by
Harley Edmond John and Harley Chalena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Harley Edmond John and Harley Chalena Marie
Bought by
Harley Edmond John and Harley Chalena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Schroeder David L
Bought by
Schroeder David Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2009
Sold by
Soller Earl F and Soller Mary Jane
Bought by
Harley Edmond J and Harley Chalena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,251
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Soller Earl F and Soller Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Quinonez Roberto and Quinonez Angelina
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Veronica
Bought by
Quinonez Roberto and Quinonez Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,866
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Minnis Earl
Bought by
Andrade Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Quinonez Robert and Quinonez Angelina M
Bought by
Minnis Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor And Vianey Arroyo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arroyo Victor A | $865,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Harley Edmond John | $146,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Harley Edmond John | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Harley Edmond John | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schroeder David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Harley Edmond John | -- | None Available | |
| Harley Edmond J | $483,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Soller Earl F | $420,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $625,050 | Landsafe Title | |
| Quinonez Roberto | $603,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Andrade Veronica | $320,000 | American Title Co | |
| Minnis Earl | $278,100 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Victor A | $559,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Harley Edmond John | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harley Edmond John | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harley Edmond J | $474,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinonez Roberto | $481,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Veronica | $281,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $917,625 | $596,398 | $321,227 |
| 2024 | $10,043 | $899,633 | $584,704 | $314,929 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $597,819 | $298,910 | $298,909 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $586,098 | $293,049 | $293,049 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $574,606 | $287,303 | $287,303 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | $568,716 | $284,358 | $284,358 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $557,566 | $278,783 | $278,783 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $546,634 | $273,317 | $273,317 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $535,916 | $267,958 | $267,958 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $525,408 | $262,704 | $262,704 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $517,518 | $258,759 | $258,759 |
| 2014 | $5,406 | $507,384 | $253,692 | $253,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map