3222 Shepherd Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,068,631
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3222 Shepherd Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $994,658, approximately $426 per square foot. 3222 Shepherd Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Tupaz Jesus B and Tupaz Maria E
Bought by
Ortega Federico and Ortega Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,099
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$957,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Federico | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Federico | $68,000 | |
| Open | Ortega Federico | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,097 | $929,261 | $464,632 | $464,629 |
| 2024 | $10,097 | $911,041 | $455,522 | $455,519 |
| 2023 | $9,525 | $874,000 | $568,000 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $9,486 | $856,000 | $556,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $739,000 | $480,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $7,222 | $658,000 | $427,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $660,000 | $428,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $661,000 | $429,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $6,563 | $613,000 | $398,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $6,256 | $587,000 | $381,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $6,177 | $577,000 | $375,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $5,982 | $561,000 | $365,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map